Search terms
Country/Territory = Vietnam
Species category = NT
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 50
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Arborophila davidi Orange-necked Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Grus nigricollis Black-necked Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Ceyx erithaca Black-backed Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Picus rabieri Red-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Neohierax insignis White-rumped Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Himalayapsitta finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Himalayapsitta roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Palaeornis eupatria Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Urocissa xanthomelana White-winged Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Napothera danjoui Indochinese Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Graminicola striatus Chinese Grass-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Cutia legalleni Vietnamese Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Actinodura sodangorum Black-crowned Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Sitta solangiae Yellow-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
NT
Ploceus hypoxanthus Asian Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
NT
Motacilla samveasnae Mekong Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
NT