Search terms
Country/Territory = North Macedonia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 320
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Poecile lugubris Sombre Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU